10th International Conference on Applied Cryptography and Network Security (ACNS '12)

June 26-29, 2012, Singapore



Organizers


General Chair:

Jianying Zhou (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore )

Program Chairs:

Feng Bao (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Pierangela Samarati (Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy)

Organizing Chair:

Shen-Tat Goh (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Publicity Chairs:

Xinyi Huang (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Giovanni Livraga (Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy)


Program Committee:

 
Michel Abdalla (ENS, France) Miroslaw Kutylowski (WUT, Poland)
Vijay Atluri (Rutgers University, USA) Adam J. Lee (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
Lucas Ballard (Google, USA) Hui Li (Xidian University, China)
Paulo Barreto (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil) Zhenkai Liang (NUS, Singapore)
Lujo Bauer (Carnegie Mellon University, USA) Benoit Libert (UCL, Belgium)
Marina Blanton (University of Notre Dame, USA) Peng Liu (Penn State University, USA)
Carlo Blundo (Univ. degli Studi di Salerno, Italy) Michael Locasto (University of Calgary, Canada)
Levente Buttyan (BME, Hungary) Javier Lopez (University of Malaga, Spain)
Liqun Chen (HP Labs, UK) Mark Manulis (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
Chen-Mou Cheng (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan) Atsuko Miyaji (JAIST, Japan)
Jung Hee Cheon (Seoul National Univ., Korea) Refik Molva (EURECOM, France)
Sherman S.M. Chow (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada) Yi Mu (University of Wollongong, Australia)
Sabrina De Capitani di Vimercati (UNIMI, Italy) Peng Ning (North Carolina State University, USA)
Robert Deng (SMU, Singapore) Elisabeth Oswald (University of Bristol, UK)
Roberto Di Pietro (Universita' di Roma Tre, Italy) Vincent Rijmen (Katholieke Univ Leuven, Belgium)
Xuhua Ding (SMU, Singapore) Matt Robshaw (Orange Labs, France)
Kevin Du (Syracuse University, USA) Radu Sion (Stony Brook University, USA)
Wu-Chang Feng (Portland State University, USA) Neeraj Suri (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
Sara Foresti (Univ. degli Studi di Milano, Italy) Willy Susilo (University of Wollongong, Australia)
Keith Frikken (Miami University, USA) Tsuyoshi Takagi (Kyushu University, Japan)
Rosario Gennaro (IBM Research, USA) Vrizlynn Thing (I2R, Singapore)
Dieter Gollmann (TUHH, Germany) Jaideep Vaidya (Rutgers University, USA)
Stefanos Gritzalis (Univ. of the Aegean, Greece) Michael Waidner (Fraunhofer, Germany)
Dawu Gu (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China) Haining Wang (College of William and Mary, USA)
Guofei Gu (Texas A&M University, USA) Steve Weis (AppDirect, USA)
Sushil Jajodia (George Mason University, USA) Duncan Wong (City Univ of Hong Kong, China)
Stanislaw Jarecki (Univ. of California Irvine, USA) Avishai Wool (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
Aaron Johnson (U.S. Naval Research Lab., USA) Shouhuai Xu (Univ of Texas at San Antonio, USA)
Angelos Keromytis (Columbia University, USA) Yanjiang Yang (I2R, Singapore)
Steve Kremer (INRIA Nancy, France) Danfeng Yao (Virginia Tech, USA)
Ralf Küsters (University of Trier, Germany) Moti Yung (Google, USA)